West Point 33rd Annual A-Meet - Middle May 05, 2012

View results by course

F-Green

Green X, 3.50 km, 120 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Emily Ross ONB 0:56:19 16:05 77.89 -2.4
2 Starr Waddington GHO 2:03:55 35:24 35.40 +17.7

M-Green

Green Y, 3.50 km, 110 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Rick Worner ROC 0:53:51 15:23 72.15 +24.3
2 Rob Wilkison DVOA 0:56:28 16:08 68.80 +1.7
3 Mike Galler WCOC 0:59:26 16:59 65.37 -3.9
4 Mark Webb CSU 1:08:07 19:28 57.04 -0.0

F-20

Green X, 3.50 km, 120 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Meg Parson NEOC 1:01:44 17:38 71.05 -13.2
2 Isabel Bryant NEOC 1:06:47 19:05 65.68 -6.9

F35+

Green X, 3.50 km, 120 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stina Bridgeman ROC 0:59:04 16:53 74.26 -3.1
2 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 1:18:22 22:23 55.97 -8.8

F40+

Green X, 3.50 km, 120 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Val Duca STARS 1:01:16 17:30 71.59 +35.8
2 Alla Mezhevaya CAOC 2:03:35 35:19 35.49 +2.4

F45+

Green X, 3.50 km, 120 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kristin Hall NEOC 0:42:56 12:16 102.17 +2.8
2 Albina Zakrevski DVOA 0:57:30 16:26 76.28 +7.3
3 Mary Jones OK 0:58:27 16:42 75.04 +6.3
4 Mairead Young HVO 1:26:58 24:51 50.44 +7.8

F50+

Green X, 3.50 km, 120 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Barbara Bryant NEOC 1:03:24 18:07 69.19 +3.7
2 Anne Teutsch OOC 1:04:24 18:24 68.11 +1.9
3 Patricia Lyons BFLO 1:16:49 21:57 57.10 -9.3
4 Laurie Collinsworth ROC 1:19:05 22:36 55.47 +3.4
5 Cathy Hayhow TOC 1:26:53 24:49 50.49 -0.0
6 Trisha Underwood NEOC 1:38:11 28:03 44.68 -4.1

M-18

Green Y, 3.50 km, 110 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Aleck Breton HVO 0:46:45 13:21 83.10 +6.3
  James Quiram BFLO DNF   0.00 0.0
  William Gavin Tasker NEOC MP   0.00 -69.1
  Eldon Hainz BFLO DNF   0.00 -23.9
  James Hayes BFLO MP   0.00 -17.2

M50+

Green Y, 3.50 km, 110 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jim Arsenault UNO 0:37:28 10:42 103.70 +9.8
2 Clinton Morse WCOC 0:37:48 10:48 102.78 +6.6
3 Bjorn Walberg HVO 0:46:11 13:12 84.12 +0.0
4 Sevastian Irimie STARS 0:46:44 13:21 83.13 +0.9
5 Petr Hartman DVOA 0:47:58 13:42 81.00 -12.6
6 Mitch Collinsworth ROC 0:53:10 15:11 73.07 -0.7
7 Charlie Bleau GAOC 0:53:27 15:16 72.69 -2.3
8 Brett Schwartz HVO 0:56:08 16:02 69.21 +4.6
9 Rick DeWitt WCOC 1:02:25 17:50 62.25 -0.0
10 Dmitry Lavrov DVOA 1:08:15 19:30 56.93 -8.4
11 Richard H Ebright DVOA 1:20:44 23:04 48.12 -2.0
12 Andrew Chillrud EMPO 1:23:10 23:46 46.72 -6.6
13 Clive Hayhow TOC 1:28:46 25:22 43.77 +0.0
  Jeffrey Schapiro NEOC MP   0.00 -41.0

M55+

Green Y, 3.50 km, 110 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Parson NEOC 0:38:38 11:02 100.56 -3.4
2 Joe Mokszycki HVO 0:44:13 12:38 87.87 -2.6
3 Greg Lennon QOC 0:46:39 13:20 83.28 -2.1
4 Craig Weber HVO 0:46:40 13:20 83.25 +6.5
5 Phil Bricker NEOC 0:47:03 13:27 82.57 +28.7
6 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:49:37 14:11 78.30 -11.4
7 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 0:53:20 15:14 72.85 -9.7
8 Sam Listwak QOC 0:56:17 16:05 69.03 -5.2
9 Glenn Birnie GHO 1:02:01 17:43 62.65 -6.7
10 Guy Olsen HVO 1:12:57 20:51 53.26 -6.3
11 Eric Teutsch OOC 1:25:24 24:24 45.49 -0.0
  Bill Pullman CSU DNF   0.00 -96.6

M60+

Green X, 3.50 km, 120 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peter Gagarin CSU 0:39:27 11:16 N/R  - 
2 Tom Nolan QOC 0:46:20 13:14 94.67 +7.6
3 Bob Fink DVOA 0:57:01 16:17 76.93 +7.0
4 David Hunter EMPO 0:57:31 16:26 76.26 +10.8
5 Malvin Harding CROC 0:58:22 16:41 75.15 +7.0
6 Mitchel Hansen CNYO 1:01:05 17:27 71.81 +8.6
7 Edward Kotowski UNO 1:03:09 18:03 69.46 +1.9
8 Peter Goodwin UNO 1:03:38 18:11 68.93 -2.0
9 Robert Huebner DVOA 1:18:24 22:24 55.95 -5.8
10 Robert Lange EMPO 1:31:07 26:02 48.14 +2.3
11 Bob Bullions HVO 1:33:27 26:42 46.94 -7.9
12 Mark Mace QOC 1:37:17 27:48 45.09 +13.3
13 Vladimir Gavrilov Ramblers 1:40:56 28:50 43.46 -0.9
14 Ian Shields BOK 2:05:13 35:47 35.03 +2.0

M-Red

Red, 3.80 km, 165 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 John Organek QOC 1:14:02 19:29 50.48 -0.0

F-21+

Red, 3.80 km, 165 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alison Crocker CSU 0:33:59 8:57 109.98 +6.5
2 Alexandra Jospe CSU 0:40:23 10:38 92.55 +4.4
3 Jenny Arvidsson DVOA 0:41:00 10:47 91.16 +2.8
4 Becky Carlyle WCOC 0:41:31 10:56 90.02 +4.5
5 Marie Arnesson WCOC 0:42:42 11:14 87.53 +4.9
6 Pia Webb CSU 0:47:36 12:32 78.52 +5.6
7 Angelica Riley DVOA 0:49:41 13:04 75.22 +5.8
8 Peggy Dickison OK 0:55:02 14:29 67.91 +2.0
9 Lindsay Worner ROC 1:02:34 16:28 59.73 -2.7
10 Galyna Petrenko 1:02:59 16:34 59.34 -7.2
11 Corinne Porter DVOA 1:03:25 16:41 58.93 -1.4
12 Katia Bertoldi CSU 1:08:23 18:00 54.65 -10.0
13 Lori Huberman NEOC 1:18:20 20:37 47.71 +0.0
14 Linda Kohn ROC 1:19:35 20:57 46.96 -6.7
15 Debbie Nicholl HVO 1:26:02 22:38 43.44 +3.7

M-20

Red, 3.80 km, 165 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Carl Underwood NEOC 0:37:44 9:56 99.05 -0.4
2 Zachary Lyons ROC 0:41:33 10:56 89.95 +4.4
3 Zac Barker DVOA 0:43:37 11:29 85.69 +3.6
4 Nathan Ohrwaschel DVOA 0:50:16 13:14 74.35 +0.9
5 Noah Van Gorder GAOC 1:44:16 27:26 35.84 -15.1

M35+

Red, 3.80 km, 165 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC 0:45:29 11:58 82.17 +10.1
2 Sergey Dobretsov ROC 0:48:45 12:50 76.66 +2.8
3 Videlin Aleksiev CVOC 0:54:03 14:13 69.15 +3.8

M40+

Red, 3.80 km, 165 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Adam Rudner OOC 1:13:09 19:15 51.09 -3.4
2 Nikolay Frolenko DVOA 1:15:30 19:52 49.50 -0.0
3 Raymond Chung TOC 1:43:51 27:20 35.99 -7.5

M45+

Red, 3.80 km, 165 m, 15 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 J-J Cote LROC 0:44:16 11:39 84.43 -2.0
2 Daniel Schaublin HVO 0:45:51 12:04 81.51 -2.5
3 Nadim Ahmed QOC 0:47:19 12:27 78.99 +29.0
4 Joseph Sackett CAOC 0:52:57 13:56 70.58 -1.4
5 David Ross ONB 0:57:45 15:12 64.72 -0.0
6 Nicolai Mejevoi CAOC 1:00:03 15:48 62.24 -0.4
7 Michael Lyons ROC 1:01:33 16:12 60.72 +2.1
8 David Yee NEOC 1:04:29 16:58 57.96 +2.1
9 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 1:10:02 18:26 53.37 +0.0
  James Tasker NEOC MP   0.00 -42.5