GNC US Long Championships - Team Trials & WRE Apr 14, 2012

View results by course

F-Green

Green Y, 7.80 km, 70 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Carol Ross ONB 1:31:56 11:47 62.20 -0.0
2 McKenzie Hudgins USMAOC 1:52:18 14:24 50.92 -7.7

M-Green

Green X, 7.70 km, 70 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 James Scarborough BAOC 0:56:15 7:18 101.31 -0.0
2 James O'Keefe USMAOC 1:09:11 8:59 82.37 -2.6
3 Ayal Parish-Plass 1:22:44 10:45 68.88 -0.0
4 Csaba Tiszttarto DVOA 1:33:26 12:08 60.99 +3.7
5 William Langton SLOC 1:37:09 12:37 N/R  - 
6 Jeremy DeBons QOC 1:38:40 12:49 57.76 -8.8
7 Peter Bradberry VOC 2:02:39 15:56 46.46 +0.0
8 Benjamin Wright 2:21:02 18:19 40.41 -0.7
9 Ryan Corker DVOA 2:37:30 20:27 36.18 -0.0
  Dustin Menhart USMAOC DNF   0.00 -11.8
  Vladimir Gusiatnikov OCIN DNF   0.00 -84.8

F-20

Green Y, 7.80 km, 70 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Meg Parson NEOC 1:21:55 10:30 69.81 -4.5
2 Taylor Sneed HOC 2:15:21 17:21 42.25 -3.6
  Barbara Ziolkoski GAOC DNF   0.00 -42.1
  Janet Varela NTOA OT   0.00 0.0

F35+

Green Y, 7.80 km, 70 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Anna Bringle GAOC 1:06:21 8:30 86.19 -0.0
2 Ioana Lindsey BGR 1:24:33 10:50 67.64 +5.1
3 Charlotte MacNaughton FWOC 1:33:28 11:59 61.18 -1.3
4 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 1:42:11 13:06 55.96 +1.1

F40+

Green Y, 7.80 km, 70 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pia Webb CSU 1:15:46 9:43 75.48 -1.4
2 Sue Dekany LAOC 2:06:31 16:13 45.20 +1.6

F45+

Green Y, 7.80 km, 70 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Angie Barrett PTOC 1:40:52 12:56 56.69 +1.1
2 Mary Jones OK 1:46:07 13:36 53.89 -3.8
3 Lisa Carr NTOA 1:50:49 14:12 51.60 +4.7
4 Cecilia Weststrom 2:11:14 16:49 43.58 -7.6
5 Nancy Bowers 2:47:05 21:25 34.23 -3.3
  Bambi Walmsley CVOC DNF   0.00 0.0
  Brenda Blacklock ICO OT   0.00 -29.9

F50+

Green Y, 7.80 km, 70 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peggy Dickison OK 1:27:17 11:11 65.52 -4.9
2 Erin Binder MNOC 1:28:59 11:24 64.27 +19.8
3 Kathleen Lennon QOC 1:35:39 12:16 59.79 +1.2
4 Natalia Deconescu CAOC 1:36:50 12:25 59.06 -3.7
5 Clare Durand LAOC 1:40:25 12:52 56.95 -1.2
6 Kris Beecroft QOC 1:44:46 13:26 54.58 +2.6
7 Lisa McNerney CAOC 1:51:45 14:20 51.17 -0.2
8 Karin Gookin Didisse CTOC 1:58:51 15:14 48.12 +1.1
9 Shelagh Pepper STARS 2:08:41 16:30 44.44 -2.2
10 Anne Billman ARCT 2:13:47 17:09 42.75 -3.9
11 Donna Fluegel WCOC 2:20:05 17:58 40.82 -4.9

M-18

Green X, 7.70 km, 70 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Will Hubsch LAOC 1:27:18 11:20 65.28 -29.3
2 Travis Wood GAOC 1:33:24 12:08 61.01 -4.1
3 Trevor Smits GAOC 1:33:45 12:11 60.79 +2.8
4 Josh Hilberg QOC 1:37:37 12:41 58.38 -2.2
5 Aaron Leix GAOC 1:49:52 14:16 51.87 +19.9
6 Anthony Ciccarello GAOC 1:59:12 15:29 47.81 +0.3
7 Garth George GAOC 2:01:06 15:44 47.06 +0.1
8 Case Wainright GAOC 2:13:39 17:21 42.64 -11.4
9 Holt Esslinger GAOC 2:28:04 19:14 38.49 +6.1

M50+

Green X, 7.70 km, 70 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Joseph Brautigam WCOC 0:50:25 6:33 113.03 +2.3
2 Dave Kostansek NEOOC 1:01:44 8:01 92.31 +5.5
3 Andras Revesz DVOA 1:02:54 8:10 90.60 -4.0
4 Nadim Ahmed QOC 1:03:09 8:12 90.24 +1.9
5 Tapio Karras BAOC 1:03:35 8:15 89.62 -0.0
6 Istvan Nagy DVOA 1:08:58 8:57 82.63 +3.2
7 Daryl Remick GAOC 1:09:41 9:03 81.78 -0.6
8 Clinton Morse WCOC 1:16:30 9:56 74.49 -9.8
9 Jim Gordon ICO 1:17:26 10:03 73.59 +6.4
10 Charlie Bleau GAOC 1:32:34 12:01 61.56 -1.6
11 Mike Poulsen CROC 1:36:25 12:31 59.10 -2.6
12 Richard Shane GAOC 1:44:50 13:37 54.36 +1.9
13 Nicolas Watkins FLO 1:48:30 14:05 52.52 +1.3
14 Piotr Zielczynski HVO 1:50:07 14:18 51.75 -8.1
15 Robert Frost GAOC 2:01:24 15:46 46.94 +1.5
16 Joseph Strickland VOC 2:25:26 18:53 39.18 +1.3
  Steve Beuerman BAOC DNF   0.00 -12.8
  Herbert Fechter OT   0.00 -22.0
  Ansgar Simonsson DNF   0.00 -22.5
  Stephen Fluegel WCOC DNF   0.00 0.0

M55+

Green X, 7.70 km, 70 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Steve Gregg BAOC 1:05:24 8:30 87.13 +7.5
2 Bill Pullman CSU 1:12:33 9:25 78.55 -3.4
3 Tim Parson NEOC 1:15:42 9:50 75.28 -11.8
4 Stefan Bergstrom OOC 1:15:44 9:50 75.25 -5.2
5 David Enger SAMM 1:16:57 10:00 74.06 -1.5
6 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:17:49 10:06 73.23 -3.4
7 Tom Strat QOC 1:17:58 10:08 73.09 +1.0
8 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 1:19:44 10:21 71.47 -5.0
9 Greg Lennon QOC 1:20:21 10:26 70.92 -0.7
10 Jim Eagleton DVOA 1:23:13 10:48 68.48 +7.1
11 Pat Meehan OCIN 1:25:13 11:04 66.87 +5.0
12 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 1:26:07 11:11 66.17 -4.4
13 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 1:28:32 11:30 64.37 +1.6
14 Bruce Wolfe BAOC 1:29:37 11:38 63.59 -9.5
15 Phil Bricker NEOC 1:31:45 11:55 62.11 +16.1
16 Rick Green VOC 2:23:02 18:35 39.84 -2.9
17 Bill Pilcher CTOC 2:29:52 19:28 38.02 -10.6
  James Pilman VOC DNF   0.00 0.0

M60+

Green X, 7.70 km, 70 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Walter Siegenthaler COK 1:09:30 9:02 81.99 +3.6
2 Bob Lux UNO 1:12:01 9:21 79.13 +26.3
3 Tom Nolan QOC 1:12:51 9:28 78.22 +5.4
4 Ron Bortz DVOA 1:18:10 10:09 72.90 -2.9
5 Peter Goodwin UNO 1:29:09 11:35 63.92 +4.4
6 Paul Clatterbuck PTOC 1:33:23 12:08 61.02 +12.3
7 Ken Walker Sr CSU 1:36:59 12:36 58.76 -10.2
8 Stephen Rice VOC 1:39:16 12:54 57.41 +8.0
9 Rob Wilkison DVOA 1:42:20 13:17 55.69 +0.3
10 Frederick Martin NTOA 2:05:30 16:18 45.41 +3.8
11 Rick Armstrong SLOC 2:07:04 16:30 44.85 -21.5
12 Brian Wright GAOC 2:42:13 21:04 35.13 +17.6
13 Joe Maliszewski FLO 2:49:37 22:02 33.60 +1.4
14 Vinton Wolfe GAOC 2:52:50 22:27 32.97 +16.5
  Bob Boltz NEOOC MP   0.00 -59.6
  Ian Shields BOK OT   0.00 -30.4

M-Red

Red, 12.20 km, 100 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alexander Bergstrom OOC 1:43:41 8:30 82.57 -9.7
2 William Riley McDonald USMAOC 2:02:26 10:02 69.93 -5.7
3 Radu Greavu 2:25:58 11:58 58.65 -7.7
  Daniel Raam OT   0.00 -32.0
  William Gauspohl GAOC DNF   0.00 0.0

F-21+

Red, 12.20 km, 100 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alison Crocker CSU 1:29:26 7:20 95.73 -6.0
2 Katarina Smith Falcon 1:36:44 7:56 88.51 +2.2
3 Hannah Burgess USMAOC 1:38:03 8:02 87.32 +3.7
4 Alexandra Jospe CSU 1:38:13 8:03 87.17 +1.7
5 Cristina Luis TSN 1:44:09 8:32 82.20 +5.8
6 Pavlina Brautigam WCOC 1:47:22 8:48 79.74 +1.1
7 Becky Carlyle WCOC 1:47:44 8:50 79.47 -2.4
8 Elsa Ekelin 1:50:03 9:01 77.80 +0.0
9 Pam James 1:58:27 9:43 72.28 -2.4
10 Angelica Riley DVOA 2:17:15 11:15 62.38 -8.3
11 Lindsay Worner ROC 2:23:47 11:47 59.54 -0.8
12 Wai Lan Iris Lui 2:30:50 12:22 56.76 -1.2
  Leslie Rojas HOC DNF   0.00 -15.7

M-20

Red, 12.20 km, 100 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Zac Barker DVOA 1:45:54 8:41 80.85 +0.3
2 Connor Frost GAOC 1:49:26 8:58 78.24 -0.7
3 Matt Stout GAOC 2:01:04 9:55 70.72 -4.2
4 Cody Ball GAOC 2:01:50 9:59 70.27 +2.0
5 Joe Barrett PTOC 2:03:01 10:05 69.60 -3.5
6 Zachary Lyons ROC 2:10:04 10:40 65.82 -17.7
7 Matthew Barrett PTOC 2:10:49 10:43 65.45 +2.0
8 Brett Fregia HOC 2:44:36 13:30 52.01 -2.8
  Nicholas Pebworth NTOA OT   0.00 -21.9
  John Stabler GAOC OT   0.00 -56.6

M35+

Red, 12.20 km, 100 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Vadim Masalkov DVOA 1:24:30 6:56 101.32 +8.6
2 Gregory Balter WCOC 1:31:00 7:28 94.08 -0.6
3 Florin Tencariu DVOA 1:42:08 8:22 83.83 +4.7
4 Videlin Aleksiev CVOC 2:17:58 11:19 62.06 -6.7
  Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC MP   0.00 -69.7
  Jason Pilcher CTOC DNF   0.00 -33.3

M40+

Red, 12.20 km, 100 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Rudy Rooman 1:36:05 7:53 89.11 -1.9
2 Mark Walmsley CVOC 1:57:45 9:39 72.71 -0.8
3 Laszlo Kolyvek COC 2:00:38 9:53 70.97 -11.1
4 Allen Hubsch LAOC 2:53:26 14:13 49.37 -4.4
  David Aaronson A/L DNF   0.00 -25.2

M45+

Red, 12.20 km, 100 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mikell Platt LROC 1:30:08 7:23 94.99 +2.5
2 Sergey Velichko CTOC 1:30:16 7:24 94.85 -3.1
3 Thomas Carr NTOA 1:39:23 8:09 86.15 +4.8
4 Ted Good QOC 1:40:44 8:15 84.99 -0.1
5 Adrian Zissos FWOC 1:46:27 8:44 80.43 +4.8
6 Randy Kemp OOC 1:49:37 8:59 78.10 -3.6
7 Michael Eglinski OK 1:49:52 9:00 77.93 -3.6
8 Joseph Sackett CAOC 2:08:28 10:32 66.64 +1.1
9 Steven Barnhart MVOC 2:26:00 11:58 58.64 +6.7
10 Robert Minto ICO 2:29:15 12:14 57.36 -2.1
11 Daniel Bond VOC 2:42:48 13:21 52.59 +7.1
  Kean Williams COC OT   0.00 0.0
  Scott Drumm CROC OT   0.00 -39.9