GNC US Long Championships - Team Trials & WRE Apr 14, 2012

View results by course

F-Green

Green Y, 7.80 km, 70 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Carol Ross ONB 1:31:56 11:47 75.29 -0.0
2 McKenzie Hudgins USMAOC 1:52:18 14:24 61.64 +5.1

M-Green

Green X, 7.70 km, 70 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 James Scarborough BAOC 0:56:15 7:18 119.61 -0.0
2 James O'Keefe USMAOC 1:09:11 8:59 97.25 -3.1
3 Ayal Parish-Plass 1:22:44 10:45 81.32 -0.0
4 Csaba Tiszttarto DVOA 1:33:26 12:08 72.01 -0.0
5 William Langton SLOC 1:37:09 12:37 N/R  - 
6 Jeremy DeBons QOC 1:38:40 12:49 68.19 -9.7
7 Peter Bradberry VOC 2:02:39 15:56 54.86 -0.0
8 Benjamin Wright 2:21:02 18:19 47.71 -0.8
9 Ryan Corker DVOA 2:37:30 20:27 42.72 -0.0
  Dustin Menhart USMAOC DNF   0.00 -14.0
  Vladimir Gusiatnikov OCIN DNF   0.00 -61.8

F-20

Green Y, 7.80 km, 70 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Meg Parson NEOC 1:21:55 10:30 84.50 +0.2
2 Taylor Sneed HOC 2:15:21 17:21 51.14 -3.8
  Barbara Ziolkoski GAOC DNF   0.00 -39.8
  Janet Varela NTOA OT   0.00 0.0

F35+

Green Y, 7.80 km, 70 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Anna Bringle GAOC 1:06:21 8:30 104.32 -0.0
2 Ioana Lindsey BGR 1:24:33 10:50 81.87 +7.0
3 Charlotte MacNaughton FWOC 1:33:28 11:59 74.06 -0.9
4 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 1:42:11 13:06 67.74 +3.0

F40+

Green Y, 7.80 km, 70 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pia Webb CSU 1:15:46 9:43 91.36 -3.0
2 Sue Dekany LAOC 2:06:31 16:13 54.71 +2.1

F45+

Green Y, 7.80 km, 70 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Angie Barrett PTOC 1:40:52 12:56 68.62 +1.4
2 Mary Jones OK 1:46:07 13:36 65.23 -3.5
3 Lisa Carr NTOA 1:50:49 14:12 62.46 +8.5
4 Cecilia Weststrom 2:11:14 16:49 52.74 -8.6
5 Nancy Bowers 2:47:05 21:25 41.43 -3.5
  Bambi Walmsley CVOC DNF   0.00 0.0
  Brenda Blacklock ICO OT   0.00 -27.4

F50+

Green Y, 7.80 km, 70 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peggy Dickison OK 1:27:17 11:11 79.30 -1.3
2 Erin Binder MNOC 1:28:59 11:24 77.79 +27.6
3 Kathleen Lennon QOC 1:35:39 12:16 72.37 -3.3
4 Natalia Deconescu CAOC 1:36:50 12:25 71.48 -5.1
5 Clare Durand LAOC 1:40:25 12:52 68.93 -1.4
6 Kris Beecroft QOC 1:44:46 13:26 66.07 +3.4
7 Lisa McNerney CAOC 1:51:45 14:20 61.94 +0.3
8 Karin Gookin Didisse CTOC 1:58:51 15:14 58.24 +1.9
9 Shelagh Pepper STARS 2:08:41 16:30 53.79 -2.0
10 Anne Billman ARCT 2:13:47 17:09 51.74 -6.1
11 Donna Fluegel WCOC 2:20:05 17:58 49.41 -5.2

M-18

Green X, 7.70 km, 70 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Will Hubsch LAOC 1:27:18 11:20 77.07 -16.9
2 Travis Wood GAOC 1:33:24 12:08 72.03 -4.9
3 Trevor Smits GAOC 1:33:45 12:11 71.77 +3.3
4 Josh Hilberg QOC 1:37:37 12:41 68.92 +22.4
5 Aaron Leix GAOC 1:49:52 14:16 61.24 +7.9
6 Anthony Ciccarello GAOC 1:59:12 15:29 56.44 +0.3
7 Garth George GAOC 2:01:06 15:44 55.56 +0.1
8 Case Wainright GAOC 2:13:39 17:21 50.34 -13.5
9 Holt Esslinger GAOC 2:28:04 19:14 45.44 -1.1

M50+

Green X, 7.70 km, 70 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Joseph Brautigam WCOC 0:50:25 6:33 133.45 +13.7
2 Dave Kostansek NEOOC 1:01:44 8:01 108.98 +6.4
3 Andras Revesz DVOA 1:02:54 8:10 106.96 +3.7
4 Nadim Ahmed QOC 1:03:09 8:12 106.54 +6.7
5 Tapio Karras BAOC 1:03:35 8:15 105.81 +14.0
6 Istvan Nagy DVOA 1:08:58 8:57 97.55 +1.0
7 Daryl Remick GAOC 1:09:41 9:03 96.55 -0.8
8 Clinton Morse WCOC 1:16:30 9:56 87.95 -8.3
9 Jim Gordon ICO 1:17:26 10:03 86.89 +1.6
10 Charlie Bleau GAOC 1:32:34 12:01 72.68 -2.3
11 Mike Poulsen CROC 1:36:25 12:31 69.78 -3.7
12 Richard Shane GAOC 1:44:50 13:37 64.18 +2.2
13 Nicolas Watkins FLO 1:48:30 14:05 62.01 +1.5
14 Piotr Zielczynski HVO 1:50:07 14:18 61.10 -11.0
15 Robert Frost GAOC 2:01:24 15:46 55.42 +1.8
16 Joseph Strickland VOC 2:25:26 18:53 46.26 +1.6
  Steve Beuerman BAOC DNF   0.00 -15.1
  Herbert Fechter OT   0.00 -26.0
  Ansgar Simonsson DNF   0.00 -26.6
  Stephen Fluegel WCOC DNF   0.00 0.0

M55+

Green X, 7.70 km, 70 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Steve Gregg BAOC 1:05:24 8:30 102.88 +8.7
2 Bill Pullman CSU 1:12:33 9:25 92.74 -3.9
3 Tim Parson NEOC 1:15:42 9:50 88.88 -15.1
4 Stefan Bergstrom OOC 1:15:44 9:50 88.84 -4.0
5 David Enger SAMM 1:16:57 10:00 87.43 -3.3
6 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:17:49 10:06 86.46 -3.3
7 Tom Strat QOC 1:17:58 10:08 86.29 +1.0
8 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 1:19:44 10:21 84.38 -5.3
9 Greg Lennon QOC 1:20:21 10:26 83.73 -1.7
10 Jim Eagleton DVOA 1:23:13 10:48 80.85 +9.8
11 Pat Meehan OCIN 1:25:13 11:04 78.95 +8.2
12 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 1:26:07 11:11 78.13 -4.4
13 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 1:28:32 11:30 75.99 +2.5
14 Bruce Wolfe BAOC 1:29:37 11:38 75.08 -11.9
15 Phil Bricker NEOC 1:31:45 11:55 73.33 +19.5
16 Rick Green VOC 2:23:02 18:35 47.04 -3.4
17 Bill Pilcher CTOC 2:29:52 19:28 44.89 -12.7
  James Pilman VOC DNF   0.00 0.0

M60+

Green X, 7.70 km, 70 m, 13 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Walter Siegenthaler COK 1:09:30 9:02 96.81 +10.1
2 Bob Lux UNO 1:12:01 9:21 93.42 +30.9
3 Tom Nolan QOC 1:12:51 9:28 92.35 +5.3
4 Ron Bortz DVOA 1:18:10 10:09 86.07 +6.3
5 Peter Goodwin UNO 1:29:09 11:35 75.47 +4.5
6 Paul Clatterbuck PTOC 1:33:23 12:08 72.05 +14.4
7 Ken Walker Sr CSU 1:36:59 12:36 69.37 -11.6
8 Stephen Rice VOC 1:39:16 12:54 67.78 +9.5
9 Rob Wilkison DVOA 1:42:20 13:17 65.75 -1.3
10 Frederick Martin NTOA 2:05:30 16:18 53.61 +4.5
11 Rick Armstrong SLOC 2:07:04 16:30 52.95 -17.4
12 Brian Wright GAOC 2:42:13 21:04 41.48 +20.7
13 Joe Maliszewski FLO 2:49:37 22:02 39.67 +1.6
14 Vinton Wolfe GAOC 2:52:50 22:27 38.93 +19.5
  Bob Boltz NEOOC MP   0.00 -51.4
  Ian Shields BOK OT   0.00 -33.1

M-Red

Red, 12.20 km, 100 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alexander Bergstrom OOC 1:43:41 8:30 85.86 -5.7
2 William Riley McDonald USMAOC 2:02:26 10:02 72.71 -6.9
3 Radu Greavu 2:25:58 11:58 60.99 -8.1
  Daniel Raam OT   0.00 -33.4
  William Gauspohl GAOC DNF   0.00 0.0

F-21+

Red, 12.20 km, 100 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alison Crocker CSU 1:29:26 7:20 99.55 -3.9
2 Katarina Smith Falcon 1:36:44 7:56 92.03 +2.1
3 Hannah Burgess USMAOC 1:38:03 8:02 90.80 +3.9
4 Alexandra Jospe CSU 1:38:13 8:03 90.64 +2.5
5 Cristina Luis TSN 1:44:09 8:32 85.48 +6.7
6 Pavlina Brautigam WCOC 1:47:22 8:48 82.92 +1.4
7 Becky Carlyle WCOC 1:47:44 8:50 82.64 -2.9
8 Elsa Ekelin 1:50:03 9:01 80.90 +0.0
9 Pam James 1:58:27 9:43 75.16 +1.1
10 Angelica Riley DVOA 2:17:15 11:15 64.86 -4.5
11 Lindsay Worner ROC 2:23:47 11:47 61.92 -0.5
12 Wai Lan Iris Lui 2:30:50 12:22 59.02 -1.4
  Leslie Rojas HOC DNF   0.00 -16.3

M-20

Red, 12.20 km, 100 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Zac Barker DVOA 1:45:54 8:41 84.07 +1.9
2 Connor Frost GAOC 1:49:26 8:58 81.35 -0.9
3 Matt Stout GAOC 2:01:04 9:55 73.54 -4.3
4 Cody Ball GAOC 2:01:50 9:59 73.07 +2.0
5 Joe Barrett PTOC 2:03:01 10:05 72.37 -3.8
6 Zachary Lyons ROC 2:10:04 10:40 68.45 -17.1
7 Matthew Barrett PTOC 2:10:49 10:43 68.05 +4.1
8 Brett Fregia HOC 2:44:36 13:30 54.09 -3.1
  Nicholas Pebworth NTOA OT   0.00 -22.8
  John Stabler GAOC OT   0.00 -50.8

M35+

Red, 12.20 km, 100 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Vadim Masalkov DVOA 1:24:30 6:56 105.36 +9.0
2 Gregory Balter WCOC 1:31:00 7:28 97.83 +5.1
3 Florin Tencariu DVOA 1:42:08 8:22 87.17 +5.1
4 Videlin Aleksiev CVOC 2:17:58 11:19 64.53 -0.8
  Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC MP   0.00 -72.1
  Jason Pilcher CTOC DNF   0.00 -34.7

M40+

Red, 12.20 km, 100 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Rudy Rooman 1:36:05 7:53 92.66 -2.2
2 Mark Walmsley CVOC 1:57:45 9:39 75.61 -0.2
3 Laszlo Kolyvek COC 2:00:38 9:53 73.80 -12.6
4 Allen Hubsch LAOC 2:53:26 14:13 51.33 -5.8
  David Aaronson A/L DNF   0.00 -26.3

M45+

Red, 12.20 km, 100 m, 16 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mikell Platt LROC 1:30:08 7:23 98.77 +0.0
2 Sergey Velichko CTOC 1:30:16 7:24 98.63 -3.8
3 Thomas Carr NTOA 1:39:23 8:09 89.58 +4.8
4 Ted Good QOC 1:40:44 8:15 88.38 -3.1
5 Adrian Zissos FWOC 1:46:27 8:44 83.63 +4.8
6 Randy Kemp OOC 1:49:37 8:59 81.22 -3.3
7 Michael Eglinski OK 1:49:52 9:00 81.03 -1.8
8 Joseph Sackett CAOC 2:08:28 10:32 69.30 +5.5
9 Steven Barnhart MVOC 2:26:00 11:58 60.98 +6.9
10 Robert Minto ICO 2:29:15 12:14 59.65 -3.2
11 Daniel Bond VOC 2:42:48 13:21 54.68 +7.2
  Kean Williams COC OT   0.00 0.0
  Scott Drumm CROC OT   0.00 -42.3