GNC US Sprint Championships - Team Trials & WRE Apr 13, 2012

View results by course

F-Green

Green, 3.00 km, 105 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 McKenzie Hudgins USMAOC 0:27:01 9:00 70.53 +14.0
2 Jessica Barrett PTOC 0:35:15 11:45 54.06 +27.0

M-Green

Green, 3.00 km, 105 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 James O'Keefe USMAOC 0:17:43 5:54 107.55 +7.2
2 Vladimir Gusiatnikov OCIN 0:22:31 7:30 84.63 +22.8
3 Jeremy DeBons QOC 0:24:58 8:19 76.32 -1.5
4 Allen Hubsch LAOC 0:26:30 8:50 71.91 +9.3
5 Dustin Menhart USMAOC 0:45:31 15:10 41.86 +27.9

F-20

Green, 3.00 km, 105 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Taylor Sneed HOC 0:31:51 10:37 59.83 +4.9

F35+

Green, 3.00 km, 105 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Charlotte MacNaughton FWOC 0:27:05 9:02 70.36 -4.6
2 Ioana Lindsey BGR 0:27:44 9:15 68.71 -6.1
3 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 0:28:29 9:30 66.90 +2.1

F45+

Green, 3.00 km, 105 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Cecilia Weststrom 0:28:28 9:29 66.94 +5.6
2 Mary Jones OK 0:29:50 9:57 63.87 -4.9
3 Lisa Carr NTOA 0:34:34 11:31 55.13 +1.2
4 Nancy Bowers 0:38:41 12:54 49.26 +4.3
5 Brenda Blacklock ICO 0:38:55 12:58 48.96 +21.5

F50+

Green, 3.00 km, 105 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peggy Dickison OK 0:24:22 8:07 78.20 -2.4
2 Natalia Deconescu CAOC 0:27:08 9:03 70.23 -6.4
3 Clare Durand LAOC 0:29:05 9:42 65.52 -4.8
4 Anne Billman ARCT 0:32:57 10:59 57.83 +0.0
5 Lisa McNerney CAOC 0:32:58 10:59 57.80 -3.9
6 Karin Gookin Didisse CTOC 0:33:21 11:07 57.14 +0.8
7 Donna Fluegel WCOC 0:35:18 11:46 53.98 -0.6
8 Shelagh Pepper STARS 0:36:28 12:09 52.25 -3.6
  Erin Binder MNOC MP   0.00 -50.2

M-18

Green, 3.00 km, 105 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Will Hubsch LAOC 0:19:40 6:33 96.89 +2.9
2 Garth George GAOC 0:29:33 9:51 64.48 +9.0
  Josh Hilberg QOC MP   0.00 -46.5

M50+

Green, 3.00 km, 105 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Joseph Brautigam WCOC 0:17:58 5:59 106.06 -13.7
2 Clinton Morse WCOC 0:19:25 6:28 98.14 +1.9
3 Nadim Ahmed QOC 0:19:47 6:36 96.32 -3.5
4 Tapio Karras BAOC 0:20:24 6:48 93.41 +1.6
5 Istvan Nagy DVOA 0:21:44 7:15 87.68 -8.9
6 Dave Kostansek NEOOC 0:21:46 7:15 87.54 -15.0
7 Andras Revesz DVOA 0:22:22 7:27 85.19 -18.1
8 Mike Poulsen CROC 0:23:56 7:59 79.62 +6.2
9 Charlie Bleau GAOC 0:24:22 8:07 78.20 +3.2
10 Piotr Zielczynski HVO 0:28:10 9:23 67.65 -4.4
11 Nicolas Watkins FLO 0:29:47 9:56 63.98 +3.4
12 Robert Frost GAOC 0:32:24 10:48 58.81 +5.2
13 Richard Shane GAOC 0:32:52 10:57 57.98 -4.0
14 Steve Beuerman BAOC 0:42:06 14:02 45.26 +30.2
15 Ansgar Simonsson 0:43:50 14:37 43.47 +16.9
  Stephen Fluegel WCOC MP   0.00 0.0

M55+

Green, 3.00 km, 105 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bill Pullman CSU 0:20:21 6:47 93.64 -3.0
2 Steve Gregg BAOC 0:21:52 7:17 87.14 -7.0
3 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 0:22:13 7:24 85.77 -3.9
4 Stefan Bergstrom OOC 0:22:18 7:26 85.45 -7.4
5 David Enger SAMM 0:23:08 7:43 82.37 -8.4
6 Tom Strat QOC 0:23:49 7:56 80.01 -5.3
7 Bruce Wolfe BAOC 0:25:16 8:25 75.42 -11.5
8 Jim Eagleton DVOA 0:25:58 8:39 73.38 +2.4
9 Pat Meehan OCIN 0:27:05 9:02 70.36 -0.4
10 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC 0:27:10 9:03 70.14 -3.3
11 Bill Pilcher CTOC 0:30:59 10:20 61.50 +3.9
12 Guy Olsen HVO 0:32:38 10:53 58.39 -1.1
13 Rick Green VOC 0:38:23 12:48 49.64 -0.8
  Dean Sturtevant NEOC MP   0.00 -82.6

M60+

Green, 3.00 km, 105 m, 18 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bob Boltz NEOOC 0:24:18 8:06 78.42 +27.0
2 Paul Clatterbuck PTOC 0:25:22 8:27 75.12 +17.4
3 Rick Armstrong SLOC 0:26:12 8:44 72.73 +2.4
4 Ron Bortz DVOA 0:26:28 8:49 72.00 -7.8
5 Walter Siegenthaler COK 0:27:49 9:16 68.50 -18.2
6 Peter Goodwin UNO 0:30:31 10:10 62.44 -8.5
7 Stephen Rice VOC 0:32:13 10:44 59.15 +0.8
8 Rob Wilkison DVOA 0:32:25 10:48 58.78 -8.3
9 Ian Shields BOK 0:38:45 12:55 49.17 +16.1
  Bob Lux UNO MP   0.00 -62.6

M-Red

Red, 3.10 km, 105 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Nikolay Nachev COC 0:18:59 6:07 93.69 +0.0
2 Alexander Bergstrom OOC 0:19:57 6:26 89.15 -2.4
3 William Riley McDonald USMAOC 0:21:31 6:56 82.66 +3.1
4 Ayal Parish-Plass 0:23:34 7:36 75.47 -5.8
5 Radu Greavu 0:24:24 7:52 72.89 +3.8
6 Daniel Raam 0:30:16 9:46 58.76 +25.3

F-21+

Red, 3.10 km, 105 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alison Crocker CSU 0:18:46 6:03 94.77 -8.7
2 Alexandra Jospe CSU 0:20:18 6:33 87.61 -0.5
3 Katarina Smith Falcon 0:21:11 6:50 83.96 -6.0
4 Becky Carlyle WCOC 0:21:16 6:52 83.63 -1.9
5 Hannah Burgess USMAOC 0:21:45 7:01 81.77 -5.1
6 Cristina Luis TSN 0:22:06 7:08 80.48 +1.7
7 Pavlina Brautigam WCOC 0:24:21 7:51 73.04 -8.4
8 Pam James 0:24:22 7:52 72.99 -1.1
9 Ekaterina Orekhova CSU 0:24:44 7:59 71.91 +0.0
10 Angelica Riley DVOA 0:24:57 8:03 71.28 +1.9
11 Carol Ross ONB 0:25:12 8:08 70.58 -10.5
12 Wai Lan Iris Lui 0:28:33 9:13 62.29 +1.9
13 Anna Bringle GAOC 0:30:49 9:56 57.71 -11.7
14 Linda Kohn ROC 0:31:07 10:02 57.16 +3.5
15 Leslie Rojas HOC 0:36:17 11:42 49.02 +32.7

M-20

Red, 3.10 km, 105 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Zachary Lyons ROC 0:19:27 6:16 91.44 +5.9
2 Matt Stout GAOC 0:20:28 6:36 86.90 +9.1
3 Connor Frost GAOC 0:21:21 6:53 83.30 +1.1
4 Joe Barrett PTOC 0:22:51 7:22 77.83 +1.7
5 Matthew Barrett PTOC 0:23:20 7:32 76.22 +12.3
6 Zac Barker DVOA 0:23:46 7:40 74.83 -7.3
7 Brett Fregia HOC 0:30:16 9:46 58.76 +1.6

M35+

Red, 3.10 km, 105 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 James Scarborough BAOC 0:19:41 6:21 90.36 +45.2
2 Gregory Balter WCOC 0:20:21 6:34 87.40 -5.4
3 Vadim Masalkov DVOA 0:20:35 6:38 86.40 -9.9
4 Florin Tencariu DVOA 0:23:07 7:27 76.94 -5.1
5 Videlin Aleksiev CVOC 0:26:50 8:39 66.28 +0.9
6 Jason Pilcher CTOC 0:27:36 8:54 64.44 +29.7
  Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC MP   0.00 -72.1

M40+

Red, 3.10 km, 105 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Rudy Rooman 0:19:46 6:23 89.97 -4.9
2 Csaba Tiszttarto DVOA 0:32:57 10:38 53.98 -0.0

M45+

Red, 3.10 km, 105 m, 20 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergey Velichko CTOC 0:18:17 5:54 97.27 -5.1
2 Ted Good QOC 0:20:47 6:42 85.57 -5.9
3 Randy Kemp OOC 0:22:21 7:13 79.57 -4.9
4 Adrian Zissos FWOC 0:22:30 7:15 79.04 +0.2
5 Thomas Carr NTOA 0:22:53 7:23 77.72 -7.1
6 Michael Eglinski OK 0:23:12 7:29 76.66 -6.2
7 William Langton SLOC 0:26:26 8:32 N/R  - 
8 Joseph Sackett CAOC 0:26:35 8:35 66.90 +3.1
9 Carl Muench QOC 0:26:48 8:39 66.36 -0.0
10 Robert Minto ICO 0:29:41 9:35 59.92 -2.9
11 Daniel Bond VOC 0:32:57 10:38 53.98 +6.5
12 Steven Barnhart MVOC 0:35:45 11:32 49.75 -4.4
13 Scott Drumm CROC 0:37:21 12:03 47.62 +5.3