Pig XVI Saturday Middle Mar 31, 2012

View results by course

F-Green

Green, 3.80 km, 130 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Julie Keim SVO 0:57:27 15:07 58.14 +8.3

M-Green

Green, 3.80 km, 130 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 James O'Keefe USMAOC 0:37:44 9:56 88.52 +5.1
2 William Miller USMAOC 0:39:37 10:26 84.31 +9.5
3 Sam Thompson USMAOC 0:45:56 12:05 72.72 +3.0
4 Cody Stamm USMAOC 0:46:05 12:08 72.48 +7.8
5 William Langton SLOC 0:46:36 12:16 N/R  - 
6 Thomas Martineau ICO 1:00:31 15:56 55.20 +6.7
7 Cody Garst OLOU 1:11:34 18:50 41.19 -0.1
8 Jacob Grant USMAOC 1:31:14 24:01 36.61 +2.0
9 Greg Porter 1:45:15 27:42 31.74 -3.7
10 Andy Barry A/L 2:00:52 31:48 27.64 +13.8
  Nicholas Loe MP   0.00 -21.3
  Gabriel Johnson GAOC MP   0.00 -24.2

F-20

Green, 3.80 km, 130 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Danielle Spencer COC 1:00:42 15:58 55.03 +1.7
2 Isabel Bryant NEOC 1:01:08 16:05 54.64 +4.5
3 McKenzie Hudgins USMAOC 1:26:41 22:49 38.53 -15.7

F35+

Green, 3.80 km, 130 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ioana Lindsey BGR 0:45:45 12:02 73.01 +10.1

F40+

Green, 3.80 km, 130 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Karen Clark OCIN 1:30:51 23:54 36.77 -0.0
2 Kathy Jo Rufener NEOOC 1:38:32 25:56 33.90 -3.9

F45+

Green, 3.80 km, 130 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Brenda Blacklock ICO 1:14:01 19:29 45.13 +4.8
2 Nancy Bowers 1:26:09 22:40 38.77 -3.4
3 Catherine Shelton OLOU 1:36:22 25:22 34.66 +17.3
4 Lisa Carr NTOA 1:46:24 28:00 31.39 -11.3
5 Linette Barry A/L 1:51:17 29:17 30.02 -4.9
  Diane McKim OLOU MP   0.00 -10.7

F50+

Green, 3.80 km, 130 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Chiori Shimizu COO 0:54:04 14:14 61.78 +12.3
2 Sandy Fillebrown DVOA 0:54:51 14:26 60.90 +4.1
3 Erin Binder MNOC 0:56:07 14:46 59.52 -0.6
4 Shelley Pennington OLOU 1:02:44 16:31 53.25 +0.2
5 Patricia Lyons BFLO 1:07:18 17:43 49.63 -4.4
6 Shelagh Pepper STARS 1:07:22 17:44 49.58 -3.2
7 Lisa McNerney CAOC 1:08:33 18:02 48.73 +1.6
8 Cathy Hayhow TOC 1:09:27 18:17 48.10 +2.4
9 Janet Tryson EMPO 1:12:12 19:00 46.26 -8.5

M-18

Green V, 4.10 km, 140 m, 22 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Joshua Escobar GAOC 0:44:28 10:51 66.29 +6.5
2 Josh Hilberg QOC 0:52:15 12:45 56.42 +5.2
3 Ian Givens OLOU 1:12:11 17:36 40.84 +3.4
4 Josef Galligan 1:24:52 20:42 34.73 +3.9
5 Noah Fry OLOU 1:31:11 22:14 32.33 +21.6
6 Aaron Poe OLOU 1:31:48 22:23 32.11 +6.1
7 Michael Jones 1:33:31 22:49 31.52 +3.6
8 Ryan Offerman OLOU 1:41:30 24:45 29.04 +4.0
  Chase Crowell OLOU MP   0.00 -34.5
  Joshua Culbreath GAOC MP   0.00 -16.8
  Zachary Lyons ROC MP   0.00 -56.6
  John Stabler GAOC DNF   0.00 -41.3
  CJ Chappell OLOU DNF   0.00 -13.3
  Addison Bosley OCIN MP   0.00 -38.5
  Austin Neal OLOU MP   0.00 -21.8
  Christopher Joyner MP   0.00 -25.9
  Alexander Johnson OLOU MP   0.00 -29.0

M50+

Green, 3.80 km, 130 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Charlie Bleau GAOC 0:44:55 11:49 74.37 +4.2
2 Jim Gordon ICO 0:54:14 14:16 61.59 -7.8
3 Steve Churchill LAOC 1:01:16 16:07 54.52 +2.2
4 Clive Hayhow TOC 1:06:24 17:28 50.30 +0.8
5 Rick Shane GAOC 1:10:28 18:33 47.40 -0.4
6 Oleg Koptelov SMOC 1:11:26 18:48 46.76 -2.4
7 Duane Adams GAOC 1:20:20 21:08 41.58 +2.3
8 Kean Williams COC 1:40:00 26:19 33.40 -27.9

M55+

Green, 3.80 km, 130 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Glen Tryson EMPO 0:40:58 10:47 81.54 -3.4
2 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 0:44:46 11:47 74.61 -8.0
3 Glenn Birnie GHO 0:50:23 13:16 66.30 +3.2
4 Gary Klaben CAOC 0:52:32 13:49 63.58 +1.0
5 Shin Shimizu COO 0:52:35 13:50 63.52 -0.8
6 Donald Ross TOC 0:53:54 14:11 61.97 +4.1
7 Bruce Moore OLOU 0:56:56 14:59 58.67 +3.4
  Jon Rauschenbach OCIN MP   0.00 -22.9

M60+

Green, 3.80 km, 130 m, 21 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tom Nolan QOC 0:39:02 10:16 85.57 +5.3
2 Leonid Shatskin CAOC 0:47:58 12:37 69.64 +9.0
3 Bob Boltz NEOOC 0:55:55 14:43 59.74 -9.0
4 Jim Wolfe WPOC 0:56:53 14:58 58.72 +2.7
5 Rob Wilkison DVOA 0:59:50 15:45 55.83 -4.9
6 Joseph Huberman BOK 1:06:19 17:27 50.37 -4.6
7 Bill Cheatum GAOC 1:06:57 17:37 49.89 -11.5
8 John-Eric Nelson WCOC 1:58:45 31:15 28.13 -28.1
  Rick Armstrong SLOC MP   0.00 -45.4

M-Red

Red, 4.50 km, 160 m, 24 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergei Preobrazhensky MVOC 0:47:47 10:37 75.43 +9.9

F-21+

Red, 4.50 km, 160 m, 24 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Hannah Burgess USMAOC 0:43:47 9:44 82.32 -5.1
2 Galyna Petrenko 0:45:46 10:10 78.75 +1.5
3 Anna Bringle GAOC 0:50:17 11:10 71.68 +4.3
4 Kathy Bullard CAOC 0:58:42 13:03 61.40 +1.2
5 Iris Lui 1:08:01 15:07 52.99 -0.9
6 Barbara Bryant NEOC 1:15:06 16:41 47.99 +2.3
  Celine Bourdon TOC DNF   0.00 -36.1

M-20

Red, 4.50 km, 160 m, 24 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Connor Frost GAOC 0:43:00 9:33 83.82 +6.5
2 Nathan Ohrwaschel DVOA 0:43:54 9:45 82.10 -0.5
3 Theodore Fong USMAOC 0:44:33 9:54 80.90 -3.3
4 Zac Barker DVOA 0:44:41 9:56 80.66 +1.2
5 John Hensley Williams USMAOC 0:46:21 10:18 77.76 -11.6
6 Donald LeBlanc USMAOC 0:54:59 12:13 65.55 -0.2
7 Riley McDonald USMAOC 0:58:57 13:06 61.14 -12.2
8 Matt Stout GAOC 0:59:48 13:17 60.27 -6.9
9 Arnoldo Vasquez NTOA 1:12:21 16:05 49.82 +21.0
10 Andrew Spencer COC 1:16:32 17:00 47.09 -6.3

M35+

Red, 4.50 km, 160 m, 24 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Raymond Chung TOC 1:20:02 17:47 45.03 -13.4
2 Ralph Lindzon TOC 1:21:36 18:08 44.17 +14.4

M40+

Red, 4.50 km, 160 m, 24 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Viktor Nikolenko CAOC 1:06:42 14:49 54.03 +1.4
2 David Aaronson A/L 1:14:05 16:28 48.65 +0.5
  Kelly Spurlock MVOC DNF   0.00 -32.1

M45+

Red, 4.50 km, 160 m, 24 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Thomas Carr NTOA 0:42:43 9:30 84.37 -2.3
2 Eugene Mlynczyk UKR 0:45:35 10:08 79.07 -5.7
3 Michael Hendricks USMAOC 0:51:35 11:28 69.87 +0.8
4 Michael Lyons ROC 0:56:15 12:30 64.07 -4.3
5 Robert Minto ICO 1:04:41 14:22 55.72 -0.5
6 Walter Siegenthaler COK 1:04:45 14:23 55.66 -8.6
7 Carl Muench QOC 1:06:00 14:40 54.61 +0.6
8 Alexander Izzo SMOC 1:10:41 15:42 50.99 -0.1
9 Matthew Robbins OCIN 1:15:41 16:49 47.62 +1.1
10 Jim Hall COK 1:17:17 17:10 46.64 -5.1
11 Patrick Coneff CAOC 1:23:42 18:36 43.06 +22.4
12 James Benton OCIN 1:37:39 21:42 36.91 +0.5
  David Yee NEOC DNF   0.00 -60.0
  Michael Reese CAOC DNF   0.00 -17.6