Birkhead Wilderness Classic US Champs - Day 2 Mar 11, 2012

View results by course

M-Green

Green, 5.90 km, 198 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Keith Hulsey GAOC 1:07:51 11:30 69.86 +34.9
2 Ryan Hanna QOC 1:13:41 12:29 64.33 +0.0
  Bill Langton SLOC NR   N/R  - 

F-20

Green, 5.90 km, 198 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Isabel Bryant NEOC 1:16:32 12:58 61.94 +11.8
2 Barbara Ziolkoski GAOC 2:49:22 28:42 27.99 +3.5
  Meg Parson NEOC NR   N/R  - 

F35+

Green, 5.90 km, 198 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Martina Hulsey BOK 1:07:31 11:27 70.21 -1.6

F40+

Green, 5.90 km, 198 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Erminia Farenfield QOC 1:19:37 13:30 59.54 +2.7

F45+

Green, 5.90 km, 198 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mary Jones OK 1:10:36 11:58 67.14 +9.2
2 Patricia Mace QOC 1:47:42 18:15 44.01 +0.1
3 Diana Diaz BOK 1:52:00 18:59 42.32 +2.8
4 Lisa Carr NTOA 1:53:56 19:19 41.61 -1.1

F50+

Green, 5.90 km, 198 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peggy Dickison OK 1:03:28 10:45 74.69 -0.4
2 Kathleen Lennon QOC 1:08:44 11:39 68.97 +5.8
3 Erin Binder MNOC 1:18:53 13:22 60.09 -0.0
4 Heidi Onkst QOC 1:32:59 15:46 50.98 +1.5
5 Shelley Pennington OLOU 1:42:34 17:23 46.22 -6.8
6 Sue Kuestner COC 1:53:15 19:12 41.86 -6.2
7 Shelagh Pepper STARS 1:53:20 19:13 41.83 -10.9

M-18

Green, 5.90 km, 198 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Josh Hilberg QOC 1:53:21 19:13 41.82 -9.4
  Cody Ball GAOC OT   0.00 -20.2

M50+

Green, 5.90 km, 198 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Joe Brautigam WCOC 44:09 7:29 107.37 -1.7
2 Andras Revesz DVOA 48:28 8:13 97.80 -0.4
3 Clinton Morse WCOC 49:12 8:20 96.35 +12.9
4 Kevin Teschendorf BGR 49:55 8:28 94.96 +0.2
5 David Kostansek NEOOC 51:07 8:40 92.73 -2.5
6 Istvan Nagy DVOA 52:04 8:49 91.04 +3.8
7 Nadim Ahmed QOC 56:58 9:39 83.21 -0.6
8 Mike Minium OCIN 58:39 9:56 80.82 +7.2
9 Charlie Bleau GAOC 1:02:37 10:37 75.70 +5.5
10 Thomas Bruce QOC 1:11:16 12:05 66.51 -3.3
11 Rick Shane GAOC 1:53:15 19:12 41.86 -6.0
12 Duane Adams GAOC 2:40:39 27:14 29.51 -9.8
13 Rolf Kuestner COC 2:41:25 27:22 29.37 +14.7

M55+

Green, 5.90 km, 198 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bill Pullman CSU 52:52 8:58 89.66 -1.3
2 John Campbell DVOA 57:14 9:42 82.82 -2.2
3 Jim Eagleton DVOA 1:00:17 10:13 78.63 +13.7
4 Greg Lennon QOC 1:02:24 10:35 75.97 +2.3
5 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:05:19 11:04 72.57 -12.4
6 Paul Bennett HVO 1:08:29 11:36 69.22 +0.6
7 Pat Meehan OCIN 1:13:14 12:25 64.73 +2.1
8 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 1:13:49 12:31 64.22 -1.5
9 Phil Bricker NEOC 1:15:55 12:52 62.44 -11.4
10 Sam Listwak QOC 1:26:10 14:36 55.01 -13.2
11 Ralph Tolbert DVOA 1:26:55 14:44 54.54 +3.1
12 Guy Olsen HVO 1:31:23 15:29 51.87 -4.9
  Tim Parson NEOC NR   N/R  - 
  Tom Strat QOC DNF   0.00 -78.5

M60+

Green, 5.90 km, 198 m, 14 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tom Nolan QOC 52:55 8:58 89.58 +9.4
2 Peter Gagarin CSU 55:18 9:22 85.72 -15.7
3 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 55:54 9:28 84.80 -12.5
4 Walter Siegenthaler COK 59:57 10:10 79.07 +1.0
5 Robert Boltz NEOOC 1:07:58 11:31 69.74 +1.1
6 Bill Cheatum GAOC 1:08:03 11:32 69.66 +8.3
7 Rob Wilkison DVOA 1:16:04 12:54 62.32 +1.6
8 Robert Turbyfill QOC 1:36:25 16:21 49.16 -5.9
9 Gary Smith QOC 1:49:58 18:38 43.11 -6.3
10 Mark Mace QOC 1:54:47 19:27 41.30 -11.0
11 Bob Fink DVOA 2:20:33 23:49 33.73 -22.7

F-21+

Red, 8.00 km, 174 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alison Crocker CSU 1:02:16 7:47 94.13 -4.1
2 Hannah Burgess USMAOC 1:09:45 8:43 84.03 -3.4
3 Pavlina Brautigam WCOC 1:19:29 9:56 73.74 -6.8
4 Anna Bringle GAOC 1:35:34 11:57 61.33 -6.1
5 Lori Huberman CSU 1:40:45 12:36 58.17 -0.3
6 Elisabeth Flannery BOK 2:52:03 21:30 34.07 -4.1
  Kseniya Popova HVO DNF   0.00 -81.2

M-20

Red, 8.00 km, 174 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 John Hensley Williams USMAOC 1:03:47 7:58 91.89 +2.5
2 Nathan Ohrwaschel DVOA 1:05:36 8:12 89.34 +6.7
3 Connor Frost GAOC 1:13:39 9:12 79.58 +2.3
4 Zac Barker DVOA 1:15:34 9:27 77.56 -1.9
5 Joshua Escobar GAOC 1:20:54 10:07 72.45 +13.0
6 Matt Stout GAOC 1:21:27 10:11 71.96 +4.8
7 John Stabler GAOC 1:23:59 10:30 69.79 +1.7
8 Vincenzo Triolo GAOC 1:46:37 13:20 54.97 +27.5
9 Avery Jones GAOC 2:29:53 18:44 39.10 -5.1
10 Nathan Keels GAOC 2:43:43 20:28 35.80 -3.4
  Gabriel Johnson GAOC OT   0.00 0.0
  Joshua Beckwith GAOC DNF   0.00 0.0
  Matthew Vanderford GAOC DNF   0.00 0.0

M35+

Red, 8.00 km, 174 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Vadim Masalkov DVOA 1:03:32 7:57 92.25 -5.5
2 Gregory Balter WCOC 1:07:23 8:25 86.98 -4.9
3 Andis Vitolins HVO 1:19:26 9:56 73.78 -20.0
4 Videlin Aleksiev CVOC 1:44:20 13:03 56.17 -3.8
5 Paul Regan HVO 1:52:48 14:06 51.96 -2.3

M40+

Red, 8.00 km, 174 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Yuriy Bulka 1:17:56 9:45 75.20 -3.5
2 Charles Martz COK 1:37:34 12:12 60.07 +3.1
3 Csaba Tiszttarto DVOA 2:14:21 16:48 43.62 -10.8

M45+

Red, 8.00 km, 174 m, 17 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 56:27 7:03 103.83 +4.2
2 Mikell Platt LROC 59:17 7:25 98.86 +0.3
3 Ted Good QOC 1:06:30 8:19 88.13 +6.2
4 Michael Eglinski OK 1:09:10 8:39 84.74 +2.1
5 Thomas Carr NTOA 1:12:09 9:01 81.23 -5.5
6 David Onkst QOC 1:13:34 9:12 79.67 +14.2
7 Randy Hall 1:14:33 9:19 78.62 -1.1
8 Martin Farenfield QOC 1:19:53 9:59 73.37 +0.8
9 Jonas Libell GCO 1:25:02 10:38 68.92 +12.6
10 Rick DeWitt WCOC 1:30:22 11:18 64.86 -2.2
11 Joe Sackett CAOC 1:33:04 11:38 62.98 -7.6
12 David Waller OCIN 1:36:38 12:05 60.65 -0.6
13 Paul Bradley BOK 1:41:23 12:40 57.81 +1.1
14 Blair Ross 1:48:30 13:34 54.02 +5.7
15 John Baker QOC 2:03:27 15:26 47.48 +0.7
16 Carl Muench QOC 2:03:56 15:30 47.29 -6.7
17 Robert Minto ICO 2:47:06 20:53 35.07 -21.1
  Matthew Harmody BOK OT   0.00 0.0
  Steven Barnhart MVOC DNF   0.00 -44.2