US Two-Day Classic Orienteering Championships - Day 2 JWOC Jul 31, 2011

View results by course

F-Green

Green X, 5.30 km, 85 m, 0 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Celine Bourdon A/L 1:31:17 17:13 56.28 +1.7
2 Laura Smith STARS 2:18:41 26:10 37.04 +0.0

M-Green

Green Y, 5.70 km, 85 m, 0 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Edward Despard CSU 1:05:30 11:29 81.68 +0.0
2 Liran Raz OOC 1:54:47 20:08 46.61 +2.2
  Lewis Lindsey BGR OT   0.00 0.0

F-20

Green X, 5.30 km, 85 m, 0 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Meg Parson NEOC 1:03:57 12:04 80.33 -0.2
2 Anne Wilkinson COC 1:51:35 21:03 46.04 -10.6

F35+

Green X, 5.30 km, 85 m, 0 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Stina Bridgeman ROC 1:07:15 12:41 76.39 +3.0
2 Wendy Johnecheck NEOC 1:21:04 15:18 63.37 +1.4
3 Ioana Lindsey BGR 1:27:39 16:32 58.61 -4.3
4 Svetlana Frolenko DVOA 1:38:47 18:38 52.00 +3.5

F40+

Green X, 5.30 km, 85 m, 0 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Pia Webb CSU 0:59:17 11:11 86.65 +17.6
2 Dagmar Merkova QOC 1:24:55 16:01 60.50 -0.0
3 Nancy Bowers 1:54:03 21:31 45.04 +2.8

F45+

Green X, 5.30 km, 85 m, 0 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kris Beecroft QOC 1:17:00 14:32 66.72 +8.4
2 Albina Zakrevski DVOA 1:23:05 15:41 61.83 +4.9
3 Susan Crickmore 1:24:48 16:00 60.58 +0.0
4 Dorthe Munktved 1:31:35 17:17 56.09 -10.3
5 Clare Durand LAOC 1:33:28 17:38 54.96 -4.5
6 Mary Jones OK 1:33:46 17:42 54.79 -3.1
7 Cathy Bakker OOC 1:34:23 17:48 54.43 -5.1
  Brenda Blacklock ICO OT   0.00 -40.3
  Andrea Schneider MNOC DNF   0.00 -25.3

F50+

Green X, 5.30 km, 85 m, 0 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peggy Dickison OK 1:12:33 13:41 70.81 -4.3
2 Sandy Fillebrown DVOA 1:19:58 15:05 64.24 +7.4
3 Valerie Meyer QOC 1:33:54 17:43 54.71 -0.8
4 Deborah Humiston UNO 1:36:26 18:12 53.27 -6.1
5 Erin Binder MNOC 1:36:54 18:17 53.02 -7.1
6 Kathleen Lennon QOC 1:44:09 19:39 49.32 -13.8
7 Cathy Hayhow TOC 1:54:17 21:34 44.95 -0.8
8 Mary Lynn Genovesi NTOA 1:55:06 21:43 44.63 -0.0
9 Lex Bundschuh UNO 2:09:04 24:21 39.80 -8.5
  Marilyn Robak Zygo ROC OT   0.00 0.0

M-18

Green Y, 5.70 km, 85 m, 0 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Chase Thatcher DVOA 1:01:05 10:43 87.59 +10.9
2 Peter Laraia MNOC 1:15:07 13:11 71.22 +10.6
3 Matthew Stout 2:31:59 26:40 35.20 -29.1
  Garth George GAOC DNF   0.00 -25.8

M50+

Green Y, 5.70 km, 85 m, 0 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 J-J Cote LROC 0:53:33 9:24 99.91 +1.5
2 Tom Svobodny MVOC 0:55:01 9:39 97.24 +6.4
3 Kevin Teschendorf BGR 1:02:07 10:54 86.13 -8.6
4 Nadim Ahmed QOC 1:03:19 11:06 84.50 +0.7
5 Tim Parson NEOC 1:06:36 11:41 80.33 -16.6
6 Istvan Nagy DVOA 1:07:02 11:46 79.81 -7.4
7 Michael Minium OCIN 1:07:02 11:46 79.81 +6.2
8 Greg Lennon QOC 1:14:19 13:02 71.99 -1.7
9 Bruce Glen Ramblers 1:18:57 13:51 67.76 +3.8
10 Piotr Zielczynski HVO 1:29:13 15:39 59.97 +2.1
11 Guy Olsen HVO 1:33:14 16:21 57.38 +0.6
12 Scott Thatcher DVOA 1:34:08 16:31 56.83 -9.8
13 Clive Hayhow TOC 1:47:36 18:53 49.72 +0.2

M55+

Green Y, 5.70 km, 85 m, 0 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ernst Linder UNO 0:58:53 10:20 90.86 -0.1
2 Carl Childs GMOC 1:00:25 10:36 88.55 +3.3
3 Bill Pullman NEOC 1:02:25 10:57 85.71 -5.2
4 Stefan Bergstrom OOC 1:05:36 11:31 81.56 +4.9
5 Robert Boltz NEOOC 1:08:51 12:05 77.71 +9.0
6 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 1:11:51 12:36 74.46 -8.1
7 Tom Nolan QOC 1:14:11 13:01 72.12 -8.1
8 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:14:25 13:03 71.89 -13.0
9 Peter Bundschuh UNO 1:16:06 13:21 70.30 +3.2
10 Craig Weber HVO 1:21:48 14:21 65.40 -3.4
11 Sam Listwak QOC 1:24:18 14:47 63.46 -4.7
12 Donald Ross TOC 1:28:33 15:32 60.42 +2.6
13 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 1:31:29 16:03 58.48 -7.3
14 Jim Thompson BAOC 1:40:32 17:38 53.22 +1.2
15 Gary Maslanka ROC 1:58:27 20:47 45.17 -3.9
16 Gary Smith QOC 2:08:36 22:34 41.60 -7.8

M60+

Green Y, 5.70 km, 85 m, 0 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peter Gagarin CSU 0:49:17 8:39 108.56 +7.1
2 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 1:01:50 10:51 86.52 -10.8
3 Ron Bortz DVOA 1:08:44 12:04 77.84 +3.1
4 Walter Siegenthaler COK 1:12:05 12:39 74.22 -3.8
5 Ken Walker Sr CSU 1:12:22 12:42 73.93 -1.0
6 Rick Worner ROC 1:12:23 12:42 73.91 +7.0
7 Charlie DeWeese WCOC 1:14:01 12:59 72.28 -3.2
8 George Minarik BAOC 1:16:07 13:21 70.29 +2.9
9 Peter Goodwin UNO 1:18:06 13:42 68.50 +3.8
10 Bob Huebner DVOA 1:20:57 14:12 66.09 +0.9
11 Robert Turbyfill QOC 1:25:05 14:56 62.88 +7.8
12 Joseph Huberman BOK 1:30:42 15:55 58.99 +4.1
13 Richard Nietupski WCOC 1:34:01 16:30 56.91 +0.8
14 John-Eric Nelson WCOC 1:40:20 17:36 53.32 -2.9
15 Jim Wolfe WPOC 1:42:47 18:02 52.05 -3.9
16 Edward Niemann DVOA 1:48:06 18:58 49.49 +0.0
17 Larry Zygo ROC 1:51:28 19:33 48.00 -11.3
18 Scott Turner NEOC 1:53:15 19:52 47.24 -17.7
19 Timothy Walsh DVOA 2:03:36 21:41 43.29 +14.2
20 Vladimir Gavrilov Ramblers 2:08:48 22:36 41.54 -5.4
21 Richard Detwiler ROC 2:09:58 22:48 41.16 -15.2
22 David Hunter EMPO 2:41:05 28:16 33.21 -20.8
23 Ian Shields BOK 2:48:07 29:30 31.82 +1.6