US Two-Day Classic Orienteering Championships - Day 1 JWOC Jul 30, 2011

View results by course

M-Green

Green Y, 5.80 km, 85 m, 0 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Liran Raz OOC 2:31:36 26:08 42.28 -2.2
  Lewis Lindsey BGR OT   0.00 0.0

M-18

Green Y, 5.80 km, 85 m, 0 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Peter Laraia MNOC 1:25:22 14:43 75.08 +14.5
2 Chase Thatcher DVOA 1:33:27 16:07 68.59 -8.1
3 Matthew Stout 2:05:02 21:33 51.26 -13.0
  Garth George GAOC DNF   0.00 -25.8

M50+

Green Y, 5.80 km, 85 m, 0 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Parson NEOC 1:00:54 10:30 105.24 +8.3
2 Kevin Teschendorf BGR 1:03:28 10:57 100.99 +6.2
3 J-J Cote LROC 1:06:08 11:24 96.91 -1.5
4 Tom Svobodny MVOC 1:11:17 12:17 89.91 -0.9
5 Istvan Nagy DVOA 1:19:03 13:38 81.08 -6.2
6 Greg Lennon QOC 1:23:11 14:21 77.05 +3.4
7 Scott Thatcher DVOA 1:34:34 16:18 67.78 +1.1
8 Michael Minium OCIN 1:35:55 16:32 66.82 -6.8
9 Nadim Ahmed QOC 1:43:17 17:48 62.06 -21.7
10 Bruce Glen Ramblers 1:46:23 18:21 60.25 -3.7
11 Guy Olsen HVO 1:47:37 18:33 59.56 +2.7
12 Piotr Zielczynski HVO 2:01:04 20:52 52.94 -4.9
13 Clive Hayhow TOC 2:24:59 25:00 44.21 -5.3

M55+

Green Y, 5.80 km, 85 m, 0 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ernst Linder UNO 1:02:33 10:47 102.47 +11.5
2 Tom Nolan QOC 1:20:13 13:50 79.90 -0.3
3 Bill Pullman NEOC 1:20:34 13:53 79.55 -11.4
4 Carl Childs GMOC 1:20:50 13:56 79.29 -6.0
5 Charlie Shahbazian CAOC 1:24:58 14:39 75.43 -7.1
6 Glen Tryson EMPO 1:28:13 15:13 72.65 -12.3
7 Stefan Bergstrom OOC 1:30:27 15:36 70.86 -5.8
8 Donald Ross TOC 1:36:39 16:40 66.31 +8.5
9 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 1:41:43 17:32 63.01 -2.7
10 Sam Listwak QOC 1:47:43 18:34 59.50 -8.7
11 Craig Weber HVO 1:48:44 18:45 58.94 -9.9
12 Peter Bundschuh UNO 1:49:13 18:50 58.68 -8.4
13 Robert Boltz NEOOC 1:50:41 19:05 57.91 -10.8
14 Jim Thompson BAOC 1:53:51 19:38 56.30 +4.3
15 Gary Maslanka ROC 2:01:02 20:52 52.95 +3.9
16 Gregory Hyatt BFLO 2:21:40 24:26 45.24 -0.0
  Gary Smith QOC DNF   0.00 -49.4
  Gale Teschendorf CAOC DNF   0.00 0.0

M60+

Green Y, 5.80 km, 85 m, 0 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 0:57:14 9:52 111.98 +14.7
2 Peter Gagarin CSU 0:58:42 10:07 109.19 +7.7
3 Ken Walker Sr CSU 1:09:46 12:02 91.87 +16.9
4 Charlie DeWeese WCOC 1:27:10 15:02 73.53 -2.0
5 Walter Siegenthaler COK 1:27:55 15:09 72.90 -5.1
6 Larry Zygo ROC 1:30:51 15:40 70.55 +11.3
7 Scott Turner NEOC 1:31:02 15:42 70.41 +5.4
8 Peter Goodwin UNO 1:43:44 17:53 61.79 -2.9
9 George Minarik BAOC 1:44:52 18:05 61.12 -6.3
10 Bob Huebner DVOA 1:49:58 18:58 58.28 -6.9
11 Richard Nietupski WCOC 1:51:00 19:08 57.74 +1.6
12 Ron Bortz DVOA 1:51:12 19:10 57.64 -17.1
13 Jim Wolfe WPOC 1:52:34 19:24 56.94 +1.0
14 Richard Detwiler ROC 1:56:04 20:01 55.22 -1.2
15 Vladimir Gavrilov Ramblers 1:56:34 20:06 54.98 +8.1
16 Joseph Huberman BOK 1:58:19 20:24 54.17 -0.8
17 Rick Worner ROC 1:59:19 20:34 53.72 -13.2
18 David Hunter EMPO 2:35:55 26:53 41.11 -12.9
19 Edward Niemann DVOA 2:50:03 29:19 37.69 -11.8
  Ian Shields BOK OT   0.00 -30.2
  Timothy Walsh DVOA OT   0.00 -29.1
  John-Eric Nelson WCOC OT   0.00 -56.2

M-Red

Red, 8.70 km, 130 m, 0 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
  Tyler Borden ROC DNF   0.00 -36.1

F-21+

Red, 8.70 km, 130 m, 0 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Alison Crocker CSU 1:17:19 8:53 98.33 +0.1
2 Alexandra Jospe CSU 1:36:24 11:05 78.87 -3.0
3 Angelica Riley DVOA 1:38:48 11:21 76.95 +0.4
4 Anna Shafer-Skelton SLOC 1:42:06 11:44 74.46 +1.6
5 Linda Kohn ROC 2:07:17 14:38 59.73 +4.8
6 Lindsay Worner ROC 2:12:36 15:14 57.34 -0.0
7 Tori Borish COC 2:14:48 15:30 56.40 -8.3
8 Barbara Bryant NEOC 2:16:56 15:44 55.52 +9.8
9 Lori Huberman CSU 2:38:05 18:10 48.09 -10.4

M-20

Red, 8.70 km, 130 m, 0 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Andrew Childs GMOC 1:10:51 8:09 107.31 +5.2
2 Ethan Childs GMOC 1:18:50 9:04 96.44 +4.6
3 Zachary Barker DVOA 1:40:42 11:34 75.50 -4.0
4 Nathaniel Lyons ROC 1:42:32 11:47 74.15 -22.8
5 Alexander Bergstrom OOC 1:53:04 13:00 67.24 -14.4
6 Nathan Ohrwaschel DVOA 2:10:06 14:57 58.44 -24.2
7 Corey Thatcher DVOA 2:30:22 17:17 50.56 +24.9

M35+

Red, 8.70 km, 130 m, 0 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ian Finlayson NEOC 1:25:06 9:47 89.34 +11.8
2 Sergey Dobretsov ROC 1:35:13 10:57 79.85 +2.9
3 Jan Merka QOC 1:37:18 11:11 78.14 +0.0
4 Martin Schmoll OOC 2:49:00 19:26 44.99 +0.0

M40+

Red, 8.70 km, 130 m, 0 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Andis Vitolins HVO 1:15:47 8:43 100.32 +6.6
2 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 1:19:41 9:10 95.41 -4.2
3 Vadim Masalkov DVOA 1:32:13 10:36 82.45 -15.3
4 Lars Munktved 1:35:28 10:58 79.64 +21.6
5 Robert Holmes ROC 1:41:42 11:41 74.76 +4.4
6 Carl Fey ROC 2:11:15 15:05 57.93 -4.3
7 Csaba Tiszttarto DVOA 2:35:05 17:50 49.02 -5.4

M45+

Red, 8.70 km, 130 m, 0 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Joseph Brautigam WCOC 1:21:42 9:23 93.06 -2.6
2 Eugene Mlynczyk UKR 1:21:53 9:25 92.85 +8.1
3 Andras Revesz DVOA 1:24:33 9:43 89.92 +13.2
4 James Tasker NEOC 1:25:17 9:48 89.15 +0.0
5 Ted Good QOC 1:29:26 10:17 85.01 +3.1
6 Neil Crickmore 1:29:57 10:20 84.52 -0.0
7 Michael Eglinski OK 1:30:58 10:27 83.58 +0.9
8 Andrew Cornett OOC 1:37:40 11:14 77.84 +5.1
9 Sergey Velichko CTOC 1:37:51 11:15 77.70 -16.0
10 Joseph Sackett CAOC 1:40:45 11:35 75.46 +4.8
11 Michael Lyons ROC 1:49:46 12:37 69.26 +0.8
12 David Bondy TOC 1:50:22 12:41 68.89 -0.0
13 Clinton Morse WCOC 1:53:24 13:02 67.04 -11.5
14 David Webber HVO 1:57:10 13:28 64.89 +0.9
15 David Yee NEOC 2:09:03 14:50 58.91 -1.1
16 David Waller OCIN 2:20:03 16:06 54.29 -7.0
17 Steven Tylock ROC 2:24:19 16:35 52.68 -4.7
18 Robert Minto ICO 2:48:13 19:20 45.20 -11.0
  Bill Langton SLOC OT   0.00 -59.3
  Sam Levitin NEOC OT   0.00 -26.4
  Raymond Chung TOC OT   0.00 -58.5