Boulder Dash - Day 2 Oct 09, 2011

View results by course

M-Green

Green, 4.80 km, 80 m, 0 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Ben Gallup NEOC 1:28:30 18:26 56.02 +0.0
2 James O'Keefe USMAOC 1:31:16 19:01 54.32 -29.1
3 Sam Thompson USMAOC 1:34:07 19:36 52.67 -17.1
  Robert Frost GAOC DNF   0.00 -30.2

F-20

Green, 4.80 km, 80 m, 0 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Meg Parson NEOC 1:14:01 15:25 66.98 -13.5
2 Mckenzie Hudgins USMAOC 1:36:19 20:04 51.47 -2.8
3 Melissa Gray UNO 1:37:53 20:24 50.65 -0.6

F35+

Green, 4.80 km, 80 m, 0 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Wendy Johnecheck NEOC 1:11:13 14:50 69.61 +7.6

F40+

Green, 4.80 km, 80 m, 0 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Kristin Hall NEOC 0:45:32 9:29 108.88 +7.6
  Michelle Marie Faucher NEOC DNF   0.00 -27.4
  Pia Webb CSU DNF   0.00 -69.1

F45+

Green, 4.80 km, 80 m, 0 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Barbara Bryant NEOC 1:07:00 13:58 73.99 +5.5
2 Susan DeWitt WCOC 1:22:18 17:09 60.24 -1.9
3 Jessica Rykken NEOC 1:28:48 18:30 55.83 -3.6
4 Charlotte Gray UNO 1:45:34 22:00 46.96 -3.3

F50+

Green, 4.80 km, 80 m, 0 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Valerie Meyer QOC 1:23:08 17:19 59.63 +4.1
2 Dorina Nimigean NEOC 1:25:27 17:48 58.02 +7.2
3 Nancy Duprey UNO 1:37:09 20:14 51.03 -2.0
4 Trisha Underwood NEOC 1:59:34 24:55 41.46 -10.2
5 Kathy McArdle UNO 2:04:48 26:00 39.72 +0.6
6 Judith Karpinski NEOC 2:52:07 35:51 28.80 -8.3

M-18

Green, 4.80 km, 80 m, 0 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Aleck Breton HVO 1:08:53 14:21 71.97 +10.5
2 Cody Stamm USMAOC 2:08:39 26:48 38.53 -26.2

M50+

Green, 4.80 km, 80 m, 0 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Tim Parson NEOC 0:45:16 9:26 109.52 +12.6
2 Bernie Breton HVO 0:57:59 12:05 85.50 +7.7
3 Guy Olsen HVO 1:15:01 15:38 66.09 +9.3
4 Jeffrey Schapiro NEOC 1:41:14 21:05 48.97 -9.8

M55+

Green, 4.80 km, 80 m, 0 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Bill Pullman NEOC 0:54:54 11:26 90.30 -0.6
2 Carl Childs GMOC 0:55:02 11:28 90.08 +4.8
3 Tom Strat QOC 0:58:07 12:06 85.30 +6.8
4 Craig Weber HVO 1:12:36 15:08 68.29 -0.5
5 Darrell Scott UNO 1:24:41 17:39 58.54 +0.1
6 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 1:25:49 17:53 57.77 -8.0
7 Jim Eagleton DVOA 1:30:22 18:50 54.86 -10.1
8 Aims Coney NEOC 1:40:50 21:00 49.17 -1.4
9 Robert Knepp UNO 1:49:26 22:48 45.30 +2.5
  Phil Bricker NEOC DNF   0.00 -73.9

M60+

Green, 4.80 km, 80 m, 0 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Scott Turner NEOC 1:10:01 14:35 70.80 +5.8
2 Rob Wilkison DVOA 1:19:56 16:39 62.02 +1.3
3 James Henderson WCOC 1:20:23 16:45 61.67 +1.4
4 Richard Nietupski WCOC 1:24:03 17:31 58.98 +2.9
5 Robert Bullions HVO 1:25:06 17:44 58.26 -2.3
6 Edward Kotowski UNO 1:26:32 18:02 57.29 +1.0
7 Bob Fink DVOA 1:35:27 19:53 51.94 -4.5
  Charlie DeWeese WCOC MP   0.00 -75.5

F-21+

Red, 7.40 km, 135 m, 0 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Hannah Burgess USMAOC 1:10:31 9:32 102.68 +15.2
2 Kseniya Popova HVO 1:23:38 11:18 86.57 +5.4
3 Lori Huberman CSU 2:38:36 21:26 45.65 -12.8

M-20

Red, 7.40 km, 135 m, 0 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 John Hensley Williams USMAOC 1:04:04 8:39 113.02 +23.6
2 Carl Underwood NEOC 1:21:14 10:59 89.13 -4.6
3 Charles Whitaker USMAOC 1:27:21 11:48 82.89 +5.2
4 Andrew Eck USMAOC 1:35:47 12:57 75.59 +1.5
5 Theodore Fong USMAOC 1:37:41 13:12 74.12 -10.1
6 Riley McDonald USMAOC 1:41:43 13:45 71.18 -2.2
7 Connor Frost GAOC 1:44:39 14:09 69.19 -8.1
8 Ethan Childs GMOC 2:12:54 17:58 54.48 -37.4
9 Donald LeBlanc USMAOC 2:14:05 18:07 54.00 -11.8
10 Andrew Mitchell USMAOC 2:26:05 19:44 49.56 -3.6
  Mark McCormick USMAOC DNF   0.00 0.0

M35+

Red, 7.40 km, 135 m, 0 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Mika Latva-Kokko NEOC 1:53:36 15:21 63.74 -4.7
2 Sean McCafferty USMAOC 2:13:08 17:59 54.39 +7.7

M40+

Red, 7.40 km, 135 m, 0 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Vadim Masalkov DVOA 1:07:56 9:11 106.58 +8.8
2 Sergiy Gnatiouk HVO 1:07:57 9:11 106.56 +6.9
3 Andis Vitolins HVO 1:22:59 11:13 87.25 -6.5
4 Andy Hall NEOC 1:31:50 12:25 78.84 -7.9

M45+

Red, 7.40 km, 135 m, 0 Ctrls, CGV: 0.0

Pl Name Club Time Pace Score Diff
1 Gregory Balter WCOC 1:26:10 11:39 84.03 -7.8
2 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 1:31:13 12:20 79.38 -0.3
3 Clinton Morse WCOC 1:32:02 12:26 78.67 +0.2
4 Ken Walker Sr CSU 1:42:26 13:51 70.69 +9.8
5 Rick DeWitt WCOC 1:42:26 13:51 70.69 +3.7
6 Ted Good QOC 1:48:56 14:43 66.47 -15.4
7 Michael Hendricks USMAOC 1:56:56 15:48 61.92 -7.2
8 John Magnus UNO 2:08:09 17:19 56.50 +0.0
9 David Yee NEOC 2:12:18 17:53 54.73 -5.3
10 Steve Heron ONB 2:35:51 21:04 46.46 +3.2
11 Kevin Brooker A/L 2:56:23 23:50 41.05 -10.1